Category Archives: Zombies

Oh, my aching head!

The Mainstream Media Propaganda Arm of the Obama Administration & Hillary Campaign, a joint venture and wholly pwned subsidiary, is busy priming that outrage pump again this week. So much hate, hate, hate. Shake it off. We thought it was bad … Continue reading

Posted in Zombies | 112 Comments

The Berning Sandbox

Watching Bernie Sanders concession victory speech Tuesday night, which he delivered extremely early btw, one thing became clear. He is not really campaigning for any real revolution.  He’s not really running against Hillary Clinton, either. Bernie is running a campaign to … Continue reading

Posted in 2016 Elections, Zombies | Tagged | 214 Comments

Irony Alert! Stupid American Voter Edition

So a few days ago this guy forced no less than the Washington Post to publish the first in a series of speeches by Jonathon Gruder, MIT economist and giddy architect of Obamacare, in which he called the American voters … Continue reading

Posted in Affordable Care Act, Obamacare, Zombies | 119 Comments

FacePalm Friday – Obama’s New Ebola Czar Is A Political Hack

The euphoric haze/alcohol buzz from last night is gone: New Ebola Czar Ron Klain Is A Long-Time Lobbyist, Democratic Operative Earlier today, President Barack Obama announced that he would be appointing Ron Klain as an additional Ebola czar (he already … Continue reading

Posted in #Ebola, #facepalmfriday, Barack Obama, Department Of You Can't Make This Shit Up, Worst President Ever!, Zombies | Tagged , , , , | 53 Comments

WTF Open Thread

The last post is rolling forward with 130+ comments, so I guess it’s time for a new one. I’m off today. #Yay! If you saw last night’s episode of The Walking Dead, you know it was an explosive introduction to … Continue reading

Posted in #Ebola, Global Warming, Zombies | 83 Comments

Another TCH Open Forum: War is Cool, Right?

Just an excuse for a lame post because I LOVE this graphic, Kerry on Open Thread Style😀 Anything you want to share about the anti-war Boooosh years? Did you vote for Kerry/Edwards in 2004? Why ? It was because McDreamy … Continue reading

Posted in Anti-War Movement, Zombies | 69 Comments

“Free Mumia”, or Why Marc Lamont Hill is an Idiot

No, seriously: Happy Birthday to my Brother @MumiaAbuJamal. So grateful to know him, write with him,and struggle for his release from unjust incarceration. — Marc Lamont Hill (@marclamonthill) April 24, 2013 I stand with Mumia and fight for his freedom … Continue reading

Posted in Crime, Vile Progs, Zombies | Tagged , , , | 29 Comments